Menu

UNHCR Ghana Factsheet July-August 2018

Download  (PDF, 511.32 KB)
Document Type: Dashboards & Factsheets
Document Type: English
Published: 3 October 2018 (2 months ago)
Uploaded: 4 October 2018 (2 months ago)
Downloads: 84

UNHCR Ghana Factsheet July-August 2018

Document Type: Dashboards & Factsheets
Document Language: English
Factsheet

Partners

  • United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees

Locations

  • Dollo Ado
  • Bokolmanyo Refugee Camp
  • Melkadida Refugee Camp
  • Kobe Refugee Camp
  • Dollo Ado Transit Center
  • Hilaweyn Refugee Camp
  • Dollo Ado Reception Center
  • Buramino Refugee Camp
  • Addis Ababa
  • Addis Ababa
  • Jijiga
  • Aw-barre Refugee Camp
  • Kebribeyah Refugee Camp
  • Sheder Refugee Camp
  • Gode
  • Gode
  • Dadaab
  • Dagahaley Ref. Camp
  • Hagadera Ref. Camp
  • Ifo Ref. Camp
  • Ifo 2 Ref. Camp
  • Kambioos Ref. Camp
  • Dadaab Host Community
  • Ifo 2 West Ref. Camp
  • Nairobi
  • Nairobi
  • Kakuma
  • Kakuma Refugee Camp
  • Mogadishu
  • South Central
  • Belet Weyne
  • Puntland
  • Bossaso
  • Garowe
  • Gaalkacyo
  • Bari
  • Mudug
  • Somaliland
  • Hargeysa
  • Woqooyi Galbeed
  • Cabudwaaq
  • Central Region
  • Western Region
  • Assosa
  • Ashura
  • Sherkole
  • Tongo
  • Bambasi
  • Ad Damazin
  • Gambela
  • Wanthowa Woreda
  • Pugnido
  • Okugo
  • Akobo
  • Leitchuor
  • Pagak
  • Burbiey Transit site
  • Matar
  • Tierkidi
  • Kule
  • Akula
  • Burbiey
  • Pamdong
  • Nip Nip
  • Rift Valley
  • Doro
  • Malakal
  • Renk
  • Jamam
  • Yusuf Batil
  • Gendrassa
  • Kaya
  • Lelo
  • Yida
  • Nyeel
  • Pariang
  • Adjoung Thok
  • Pochalla
  • Ezo
  • Makpandu
  • Naandi
  • Andari
  • Tambura
  • Source Yubu
  • Maridi
  • Lasu
  • Gorom
  • Juba
  • Morobo
  • Yei
  • South Kordofan
  • Settlements in South Kordofan
  • El Leri West
  • Blue Nile
  • Blue Nile
  • White Nile
  • Settlements in White Nile
  • K10
  • Al Agaya
  • El Kashafa
  • Jouri
  • Al Redis
  • East Darfur
  • Khartoum
  • Khartoum
  • Adjumani
  • Nyumanzi
  • Alere 2
  • Boroli
  • Mirieyi
  • Baratuku
  • Olua I
  • Nyumanzi RC
  • Dzaipi TC
  • Ayilo I
  • Adjumani Town
  • Elema
  • Maaji I
  • Mungula
  • Pakelle
  • Arua
  • Rhino Camp
  • Ocea
  • Arua
  • Kiryandongo
  • Hoima
  • Kyangwali
  • Kampala
  • Kyegegwa
  • Adamawa
  • Guiwa I
  • Guiwa II
  • Guiwa III
  • Betaré Oya
  • Borgop
  • Ngaoui
  • Yamba
  • Gbatoua Ngodole
  • Adamawa Region
  • Alhamdou
  • Diel
  • Damissa
  • Bafouck
  • Fada
  • Kombo Laka
  • Yarmbang
  • Ngam
  • Villages in Adamawa Region
  • Villages in East and Adamaoua Regions
  • East
  • Lolo
  • Gado-Badzere
  • Kentzou
  • Garoua Boulai
  • Gbiti
  • Yokadouma
  • East Region
  • Libongo
  • Bombe Bakari
  • Mboy
  • Gari Gombo
  • Mbile
  • Timangolo
  • Ngarisingo
  • Villages in East Region
  • Centre
  • Yaounde
  • Littoral
  • Douala
  • North
  • Mbai-mboum
  • Ouro Souley
  • Ndjakone
  • Helboa
  • North Region
  • Villages in North Region
  • Bangui
  • Bossangoa
  • Paoua
  • Bouar
  • Zemio
  • Bambari
  • Ndele
  • Mandoul
  • Maro
  • East Border
  • Sila
  • Goz Amir
  • Abgadam
  • Tissi
  • Kerfi
  • Djabal
  • Logone Oriental
  • Dosseye
  • Gondje
  • Amboko
  • Bitoye
  • Bekan
  • Koubo
  • Don
  • Bedakoussang
  • Komba
  • Bedara
  • Bembaindi
  • Beakoro
  • Bekole
  • Bedgue
  • Bethel
  • Matiti
  • Bekandja
  • Bethanie
  • Bekourou
  • Ndoubah Sah
  • Soh
  • Bekoninga
  • Dembo
  • Moissala
  • Bata II
  • Doba
  • Nanabaria
  • Guidikouti
  • Saoyo
  • Kaba III
  • Hollo
  • Beka Massa
  • Maindou I, Mbetikandja, Mainbere
  • Doubadene IV
  • Bata I
  • Grand Sido
  • Haraze
  • Moyo
  • Belôm
  • Mandoul
  • Settlement*
  • Bekourou
  • Dilingala
  • Doubadene
  • Koldaga
  • Doyaba
  • Ndjamena
  • Salamat
  • Salamat
  • Moyen-Chari
  • Sido
  • Danamadja
  • Maigama
  • Likouala
  • Betou (Outside of Camp)
  • Enyellé
  • Betou Refugee Camp
  • Impfondo
  • Pointe Noire
  • Brazzaville
  • Equateur
  • Inke
  • Inke (Outside of camp)
  • Boyabo
  • Boyabu (Outside of camp)
  • Mole
  • Mole (Outside of camp)
  • Province Oriental
  • Mboti Refugee Camp
  • Katanga
  • Lubumbashi
  • Kinshasa
  • Kinshasa
  • Montagnes
  • Montagnes
  • Bas-Sassandra
  • Bas-Sassandra
  • District Autonome d'Abidjan
  • Abidjan
  • Comoe
  • Comoe
  • Vallee de Bandama
  • Vallee de Bandama
  • Denguele
  • Savanes
  • Savanes
  • Wororba
  • Woroba
  • Goh Djiboua
  • Goh Djiboua / Goh
  • Zanzan
  • Lagunes
  • Lagunes
  • District Autonome Yamoussoukro
  • Lacs
  • Sassandra Marahoue
  • Sassandra Marahoue
  • Grand Gedeh
  • Duogee Ref. Camp
  • Solo Ref. Camp
  • Ziah Ref. Camp
  • PTP Ref. Camp
  • G. G. Communities
  • Maryland
  • Little Wlebo Ref. Camp
  • Maryland Communities
  • Nimba
  • Bahn Ref. Camp
  • Saclepea Ref. Camp
  • Nimba Communities
  • Relocation Villages
  • River Gee
  • River Gee Communities
  • Montserrado
  • History figures
  • History Figures
  • Ghana
  • North Eastern
  • Garissa
  • Alinjugur
  • Turkana
  • Benishangul-Gumuz
  • Jewi
  • Pugnido II
  • Somali
  • Eastern Region
  • Northern Region
  • Banadir
  • Galgaduud
  • Hiraan
  • Nugaal
  • Western Equatoria
  • Upper Nile
  • Kodok
  • Unity
  • Dabat Bosin
  • Al Redis II
  • El Kuek crossing
  • El Mquiens crossing
  • Joda crossing
  • Um Sangor
  • Kurdufan
  • Darfur
  • South Darfur
  • Kassala
  • North Kordofan
  • West Kordofan
  • El Obeid
  • Northern
  • Adjumani Camp
  • Kamwenge
  • Rwamwanja
  • Kiryandongo
  • Kyegegwa
  • Kyaka II
  • Isingiro
  • Nakivale
  • Oruchinga
  • Kagera
  • Ngara
  • Kigoma
  • Lumasi
  • Lukole A
  • Lukole B
  • Kasulu
  • Erushinga (way-station)
  • Kibondo
  • Kigoma
  • Kilelema (way-station)
  • Manyovu (way-station)
  • Nyarugusu Camp
  • Bukililo (way-station)
  • Kanembwa
  • Karago
  • Kibondo (way-station)
  • Mabamba (way-station)
  • Mtendeli
  • Nduta
  • Kigoma (way-station/stadium)
  • Sud Kivu
  • Baraka (Rural Area)
  • Bwegera (Rural Area)
  • Hongero (Rural Area)
  • Kaberagule (Rural Area)
  • Kagando (Rural Area)
  • Kagurube (Rural Area)
  • Kamanyola (Rural Area)
  • Kangeta (Rural Area)
  • Kasaka (Rural Area)
  • Katanga (Rural Area)
  • Katogota (Rural Area)
  • Kavinvira
  • Kenya (Rural Area)
  • Kiliba (Rural Area)
  • Kimuka (Rural Area)
  • Kinanira (Rural Area)
  • Kringye (Rural Area)
  • kyamate (Rural Area)
  • Lubarika (Rural Area)
  • Luberizi (Rural Area)
  • Lusenda
  • Luvungi (Rural Area)
  • Mboko (Rural Area)
  • Migina (Rural Area)
  • Mulongwe (Rural Area)
  • Musenyi (Rural Area)
  • Mutarule (Rural Area)
  • Ndunda (Rural Area)
  • Nyamutiri (Rural Area)
  • RP - Sange
  • Rubenga (Rural Area)
  • Runingu (Rural Area)
  • Rusabagi (Rural Area)
  • Rwenena (Rural Area)
  • Sange (Rural Area)
  • Sasira (Rural Area)
  • Sebele (Rural Area)
  • South-Kivu
  • Swima (Rural Area)
  • TC Monge Monge (Rural Area)
  • Uvira Center (Rural Area)
  • Biaka/Kotakoli
  • Bili
  • Bosobolo
  • Mobayi Mbongo
  • Equateur
  • Bandundu
  • Kongo-Central
  • Kasai-Oriental
  • Katanga
  • Maniema
  • Nord-Kivu
  • Orientale
  • Mbomou
  • Basse-Kotto
  • Kémo
  • Nana-Mambéré
  • Ouham
  • Sangha-Mbaéré
  • Lobaye
  • Ombella-MPoko
  • Ouham-Pendé
  • Haut-Mbomou
  • Ouaka
  • Haute-Kotto
  • Bamingui-Bangoran
  • Vakaga
  • Nana-Grébizi
  • Mambéré-Kadéï
  • Kigali
  • Southern
  • Western
  • Northern
  • Eastern
  • Batha
  • Chari-Baguirmi
  • Hadjer-Lamis
  • Wadi Fira
  • Bahr El Gazel
  • Borkou
  • Ennedi-Est
  • Ennedi-Ouest
  • Guéra
  • Kanem
  • Lac
  • Logone Occidental
  • Mayo-Kebbi Est
  • Mayo-Kebbi Ouest
  • Ouaddaï
  • Tandjilé
  • Tibesti
  • Kalemie
  • Lukolo (Rural Area)
  • Goma
  • Bugesera
  • Gatore
  • Mahama
  • Nyabiheke
  • Gihembe
  • Huye
  • Kigeme
  • Mugombwa
  • Nyanza
  • Kiziba
  • Nyagatare
  • Bubanza
  • Bujumbura Mairie
  • Bujumbura Rural
  • Bururi
  • Cankuzo
  • Cibitoke
  • Gitega
  • Karuzi
  • Kayanza
  • Kirundo
  • Makamba
  • Muramvya
  • Muyinga
  • Mwaro
  • Ngozi
  • Rumonge
  • Rutana
  • Ruyigi
  • Kavumu
  • Kinama
  • Musasa
  • Butare
  • Bwagiriza
  • Obo et M'Boki
  • Zemio Camp
  • Batalimo
  • Kouilou
  • Niari
  • Lékoumou
  • Bouenza
  • Pool
  • Plateaux
  • Cuvette
  • Cuvette-Ouest
  • Sangha
  • Loukolela
  • Lubero
  • Masisi
  • Rutshuru
  • Walikale
  • Mboti
  • Mboti Refugee Camp 2
  • Bukavu
  • Idjwi
  • Kalehe
  • Mwenga
  • NMC Transit Center
  • Koboko
  • Mubende
  • Kyaka II
  • Central
  • Copperbelt
  • Eastern
  • Luapula
  • Lusaka
  • Muchinga
  • Northern
  • North-Western
  • Southern
  • Western
  • Meheba
  • Mayukwayukwa
  • Far North
  • Northwest
  • South
  • Southwest
  • West
  • Babongo
  • Bago
  • Bagodo
  • Barde
  • Bebarang
  • Beka
  • Belel
  • Bigoro
  • Bimbappe
  • Bindiba
  • Boforo
  • Dakere
  • Digou Adamou
  • Dip
  • Dir
  • Djalingo
  • Djallo
  • Djaoro Mone
  • Djohong
  • Gadi Foulbe
  • Gandinang
  • Garga Libona
  • Garga Pela
  • Gazi
  • Gbata
  • Gomana
  • Goro
  • Goundjel
  • Kela Sami
  • Kounde
  • Lamou
  • Lokoti
  • Mbale
  • Mbarang
  • Mbewe
  • Mbondo
  • Mboula
  • Meidougou
  • Meiganga
  • Mikila
  • Nabemo
  • Ngaoundal
  • Ngaoundere
  • Ngassiri
  • Ngazi
  • Ngunbela
  • Nyambaka
  • Ouro Adde
  • Roblin
  • Sabongari
  • Simi
  • Sourma
  • Adinkol
  • Bakombo
  • Bandongoue
  • Batouri
  • Bazzama
  • Bedobo
  • Beke Chantier
  • Bela
  • Belebina
  • Belimbam
  • Belita II
  • Bertoua
  • Bétaré-Oya
  • Bindiba
  • Bombe Chateau
  • Bombe Pana
  • Boubara
  • Bougogo
  • Boulembe
  • Bouli
  • Colomine
  • Dang-Patou
  • Dondoube
  • Gado-Badzere
  • Gaina
  • Gandong
  • Garga Sarali
  • Gari-Gombo
  • Garoua-Boulai
  • Gbabio
  • Gbakim
  • Gbiti
  • Gribi
  • Guiwa Yangamo
  • Jericho
  • Kambele
  • Kentzou
  • Ketté
  • Komboul
  • Kouba
  • Kwele
  • Libongo
  • Lolo
  • Mandjou
  • MBile
  • Mbomba
  • Mbombete
  • Mbonga
  • Mborguene
  • Mbouma
  • Mboumama
  • Mboy
  • Mimbang
  • Mobe
  • Moinam
  • Mombal
  • Nandoungue
  • Ndanga-Gandima
  • Ndélélé
  • Ndokayo
  • Ngarisingo
  • Ngoura
  • Nguindi
  • Nyabi
  • Ouli
  • Oundjiki
  • Ouro Idje
  • Pana
  • Petit Ngaoundéré
  • Roma
  • Samba
  • Sandaye
  • Sandji I
  • Sandji II
  • Sodenou
  • Sodepa
  • Tapare
  • Tikolo
  • Tocktoyo
  • Tongo Gandima
  • Wissambo
  • Woumbou
  • Yokosire
  • Yola
  • Zamboi
  • Zembe Borongo
  • Barka Lamou
  • Djakone
  • Dompla
  • Man Regara
  • Mbodo
  • Touboro
  • Site A,B,C,D
  • Site A,B,C,D
  • Doholo
  • Autres localites
  • N'Djamena
  • Daha I
  • Daha II
  • Ngouboua
  • Ouesso/Pokola
  • Diamaré
  • Logone-et-Chari
  • Mayo-Danay
  • Mayo-Kani
  • Mayo-Sava
  • Mayo-Tsanaga
  • Minawao Camp
  • Adrar
  • Chlef
  • Laghouat
  • Oum el-Bouaghi
  • Batna
  • Béjaïa
  • Biskra
  • Béchar
  • Blida
  • Bouira
  • Tamanghasset
  • Tébessa
  • Tlemcen
  • Tiaret
  • Tizi Ouzou
  • Algiers
  • Djelfa
  • Jijel
  • Sétif
  • Saïda
  • Skikda
  • Sidi Bel Abbes
  • Annaba
  • Guelma
  • Constantine
  • Médéa
  • Mostaganem
  • M Sila
  • Mascara
  • Ouargla
  • Oran
  • El Bayadh
  • Illizi
  • Bordj Bou Arréridj
  • Boumerdès
  • El Taref
  • Tindouf
  • Tissemsilt
  • El Oued
  • Khenchela
  • Souk Ahras
  • Tipasa
  • Mila
  • Aïn Defla
  • Naama
  • Aïn Témouchent
  • Ghardaïa
  • Relizane
  • Timiaouine
  • Timiaouine Urban
  • Boucle du Mouhoun
  • Cascades
  • Centre
  • Centre-Est
  • Centre-Nord
  • Centre-Ouest
  • Centre-Sud
  • Est
  • Hauts-Bassins
  • Nord
  • Plateau-Central
  • Sahel
  • Sud-Ouest
  • Barani
  • Kossi/Autres Sites
  • Sourou/Autre
  • Sourou/Autres Sites
  • Tougan
  • Kadiogo/Autre
  • Ouagadougou
  • Somgandé
  • Bobo-Dioulasso (urban)
  • Houet/Autres
  • Gorom-Gorom (réfugiés urbain)
  • Camp de Sag-Nioniogo
  • Goudoubo Refugee Camp
  • Mentao Refugee Camp
  • Deou (hors camp)
  • Dibissi (hors camp)
  • Djibo
  • Gandafabou Kélwélé
  • Gountouré Gnegne (hors camp)
  • Hors Camp Férério
  • Hors Camp Oudalan
  • Out of Camp Soum
  • Hors Camp Soum (old)
  • Hors Camp Soum (Old1)
  • Inabao
  • Koutougou
  • Nassoumbo
  • Out of Camp Oudalan
  • Oursi/Autres
  • Soum/Autres
  • Tin-Hedja (hors camp)
  • Boké Region
  • Conakry Region
  • Faranah Region
  • Kankan Region
  • Kindia Region
  • Labé Region
  • Mamou Region
  • Nzérékoré Region
  • Siguiri
  • Adrar
  • Assaba
  • Brakna
  • Dakhlet Nouadhibou
  • Gorgol
  • Guidimaka
  • Hodh Ech Chargui
  • Hodh El Gharbi
  • Inchiri
  • Nouakchott
  • Tagant
  • Tiris Zemmour
  • Trarza
  • Mbéra Refugee Camp
  • Bassikounou
  • Fassala / Néré
  • Néma
  • Kizamou (Ind. Reg.*)
  • Abadam
  • Abala Refugee Camp
  • Abala (Camp) (Niger Nationals)
  • Abassari
  • Abounga
  • Agando (Est.**)
  • Ayourou
  • Balance Negative Niger
  • Banibangou (Ind. Reg.*)
  • Baroua
  • Bosso
  • Boulabrine
  • Boulagana
  • Chigoumar
  • Chinegodrar (Ind. Reg.*)
  • Chinwaren (Est.**)
  • Diffa Region
  • Gamgara 1
  • Gamgara 2
  • Gaoudel (Est.**)
  • Garin Amadou
  • Iles-Lac-Tchad-Niger
  • Intadabdab
  • Intikane Hosting Area
  • Intikane (Zone d'accueil) (Niger Nationals)
  • Kablewa
  • Koutougou (Ind. Reg.*)
  • Maine Soroa
  • Mamouri
  • Mangaize Refugee Camp
  • Mangaize (Camp) (Niger Nationals)
  • Mbeidoun (Est.**)
  • Mbeidoun (Est.**)
  • Miel (Ind. Reg.*)
  • N Guel Kolo
  • NGUELDAGOUME
  • Niamey
  • Tabareybarey Refugee Camp
  • Tabareybarey (Camp) (Niger Nationals)
  • Tachemite
  • Tam
  • Tankademi
  • Tazalite Hosting Area
  • Tazalite (Zone d'accueil)(Niger Nationals)
  • Tchoukoudjani
  • Tibirgalene
  • Tigzefan (Ind. Reg.*)
  • Tinfagat
  • Toumour
  • Yabal
  • Baga Sola
  • Choua
  • Dar Es Salam
  • Hakoui Tchilouma
  • Iles
  • Kaiga et Kinjira
  • Kangalam
  • Karam
  • Tchoukoutalia
  • Kayes
  • Koulikoro
  • Bamako
  • Sikasso
  • Ségou
  • Mopti
  • Tombouctou
  • Gao
  • Kidal
  • Anderamboukane
  • Intillit Gao
  • Menaka
  • El-khalil
  • Intillit Kidal
  • Tessalit
  • Koloko Koulikoro
  • Tina
  • Koloko Segou
  • Léré
  • Niafounké
  • Tombouctou
  • Bengo
  • Benguela
  • Bié
  • Cabinda
  • Cuando Cubango
  • Cuanza Norte
  • Cuanza Sul
  • Cunene
  • Huambo
  • Huila
  • Luanda
  • Lunda Norte
  • Lunda Sul
  • Malanje
  • Moxico
  • Namibe
  • Uíge
  • Zaire
  • Alibori
  • Atakira
  • Atlantique
  • Borgou
  • Collines
  • Kuoffo
  • Donga
  • Littoral
  • Mono
  • Ouémé
  • Plateau
  • Zou
  • Central District
  • Chobe District
  • Ghanzi District
  • Kgalagadi District
  • Kgatleng District
  • Kweneng District
  • North-East District
  • North-West District
  • South-East District
  • Southern District
  • Alexandria
  • Aswan
  • Asyut
  • Beheira
  • Beni Suef
  • Cairo
  • Dakahlia
  • Damietta
  • Faiyum
  • Gharbia
  • Giza
  • Ismailia
  • Kafr el-Sheikh
  • Luxor
  • Matruh
  • Minya
  • Monufia
  • New Valley
  • North Sinai
  • Port Said
  • Qalyubia
  • Qena
  • Red Sea
  • Sharqia
  • Sohag
  • South Sinai
  • Suez
  • Annobón Province
  • Bioko Norte Province
  • Bioko Sur Province
  • Centro Sur Province
  • Kié-Ntem Province
  • Litoral Province
  • Wele-Nzas Province
  • Anseba
  • Central
  • Gash-Barka
  • Northern Red Sea
  • Southern
  • Southern Red Sea
  • Estuaire
  • Haut-Ogooué
  • Moyen-Ogooué
  • Ngounié
  • Nyanga
  • Ogooué-Ivindo
  • Ogooué-Lolo
  • Ogooué-Maritime
  • Woleu-Ntem
  • Banjul
  • Central River
  • Lower River
  • North Bank
  • Upper River
  • Western
  • Butnan
  • Al 'Aziziyah
  • Al Jufrah
  • Al Wahat
  • Ash Shati
  • Awbari
  • Az Zawiyah
  • Bani Walid
  • Benghazi
  • Darnah
  • Ghadamès
  • Gharyan
  • Jabal al Akhdar
  • Khoms
  • Kufra
  • Marj
  • Misratah
  • Mourzouq
  • Nuqat al Khams
  • Sabha
  • Sirte
  • Tarhounah
  • Tripoli (Tarabulus)
  • Yafran
  • Zliten
  • Béni Mellal-Khénifra
  • Casablanca-Settat
  • Dakhla-Oued Ed-Dahab[A]
  • Drâa-Tafilalet
  • Fès-Meknès
  • Guelmim-Oued Noun[A]
  • Laâyoune-Sakia El Hamra[A]
  • Marrakesh-Safi
  • Oriental
  • Rabat-Salé-Kénitra
  • Souss-Massa
  • Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima
  • Abia
  • Adamawa
  • Anambra
  • Akwa Ibom
  • Bauchi
  • Bayelsa
  • Benue
  • Borno
  • Cross River
  • Delta
  • Ebonyi
  • Enugu
  • Edo
  • Ekiti
  • Gombe
  • Imo
  • Jigawa
  • Kaduna
  • Kano
  • Katsina
  • Kebbi
  • Kogi
  • Kwara
  • Lagos
  • Nasarawa
  • Niger
  • Ogun
  • Ondo
  • Osun
  • Oyo
  • Plateau
  • Rivers
  • Sokoto
  • Taraba
  • Yobe
  • Zamfara
  • Dakar
  • Diourbel
  • Fatick
  • Kaffrine
  • Kaolack
  • Kédougou
  • Kolda
  • Louga
  • Matam
  • Saint-Louis
  • Sédhiou
  • Tambacounda
  • Thiès
  • Ziguinchor
  • Border-crossing locations
  • Bujumbura
  • Bangui
  • Betou
  • Mini
  • Sourou
  • Bitoï II
  • Bitoye
  • Al Waral
  • Sud-Ubangi
  • Nord-Ubangi
  • Mongala
  • Tshuapa
  • Bas-Uele
  • Haut-Uele
  • Ituri
  • Tsopo
  • Mai-Ndombe
  • Kwilu
  • Kwango
  • Kasai
  • Kasai Central
  • Sankuru
  • Lomami
  • Kasai Oriental
  • Haut-Katanga
  • Haut-Lomami
  • Tanganyka
  • Lualaba
  • Sayam Forage Refugee Camp
  • Raad
  • Berbera
  • Libenge
  • Ango
  • Dungu
  • Faradje
  • Aru
  • Nambili
  • Meri
  • Biringi
  • Bondo
  • Bili (axe Sidi et Dula)
  • Jubaland
  • Awdal
  • Bakool
  • Gedo
  • Lower Juba
  • Middle Juba
  • Bay
  • Lower Shabelle
  • Middle Shabelle
  • Sanaag
  • Sool
  • Togdheer
  • Borama
  • Baki
  • Lughaye
  • Zeylac
  • Gebiley
  • Burco
  • Buuhoodle
  • Owdweyne
  • Sheikh
  • Laas Caanood
  • Caynabo
  • Taleex
  • Xudun
  • Ceerigaabo
  • Ceel Afweyn
  • Laasqoray
  • Bandarbeyla
  • Caluula
  • Iskushuban
  • Qandala
  • Qardho
  • Burtinle
  • Eyl
  • Galdogob
  • Hobyo
  • Jariiban
  • Xarardheere
  • Dhuusamarreeb
  • Cadaado
  • Ceel Buur
  • Ceel Dheer
  • Bulo Burto
  • Jalalaqsi
  • Jowhar
  • Adan Yabaal
  • Balcad
  • Cadale
  • Marka
  • Afgooye
  • Baraawe
  • Kurtunwaarey
  • Qoryooley
  • Sablaale
  • Wanla Weyn
  • Baydhaba
  • Buur Hakaba
  • Diinsoor
  • Qansax Dheere
  • Xudur
  • Ceel Barde
  • Tayeeglow
  • Waajid
  • Rab Dhuure
  • Garbahaarey
  • Baardheere
  • Belet Xaawo
  • Ceel Waaq
  • Doolow
  • Luuq
  • Bu'aale
  • Jilib
  • Saakow
  • Kismaayo
  • Afmadow
  • Badhaadhe
  • Jamaame
  • Banadir
  • Hamar Weyne
  • Yaaqshid
  • Boondhere
  • Nyarushishi TC
  • Dibia/Vom
  • Diba
  • Gbadolite
  • Mobayi Mbongo
  • Bosobolo
  • Yakoma
  • Gbadolite
  • Gemena
  • Libenge
  • Zongo
  • Yumbe
  • Moyo
  • Lamwo
  • SNNPR
  • Kampala
  • Gbokle
  • Fresco
  • Dahiri
  • Fresco
  • Gbagbam
  • Sassandra
  • Dakpadou
  • Grihiri
  • Lobakuya
  • Medon
  • Sago
  • Sassandra
  • Nawa
  • Buyo
  • Buyo
  • Dapéoua
  • Guéyo
  • Guéyo
  • Dabouyo
  • Méagui
  • Méagui
  • Oupoyo
  • Soubré
  • Gnanmangui
  • North Darfur
  • Grand-Zatry
  • Liliyo
  • Okrouyo
  • Soubre
  • San Pedro
  • San Pédro
  • Doba
  • Dogbo
  • Gabiadji
  • Grand-Béréby
  • San-Pédro
  • Tabou
  • Dapo-Iboké
  • Djamandioké
  • Djouroutou
  • Grabo
  • Olodio
  • Tabou
  • Indenie-Djuablin
  • Abengourou
  • Abengourou
  • Amélékia
  • Aniassué
  • Ebilassokro
  • Niable
  • Yakasse-Féyassé
  • Zaranou
  • Agnibilékrou
  • Agnibilekrou
  • Akoboissué
  • Damé
  • Duffrebo
  • Tanguélan
  • Béttié
  • Bettié
  • Diamarakro
  • Sud-Comoe
  • Aboisso
  • Aboisso
  • Adaou
  • Adjouan
  • Bianouan
  • Kouakro
  • Maféré
  • Yaou
  • Adiaké
  • Adiake
  • Assinie-Mafia
  • Etuéboué
  • Grand-Bassam
  • Bongo
  • Bonoua
  • Grand-Bassam
  • Tiapoum
  • Noé
  • Nouamou
  • Tiapoum
  • Kaniasso
  • Folon
  • Goulia
  • Kaniasso
  • Mahandiana-Sokourani
  • Minignan
  • Kimbirila-Nord
  • Minignan
  • Sokoro
  • Tienko
  • Kabadougou
  • Gbeleban
  • Gbéléban
  • Samango
  • Seydougou
  • Madinani
  • Fengolo
  • Madinani
  • N'Goloblasso
  • Odienne
  • Bako
  • Bougousso
  • Dioulatiedougou
  • Odienné
  • Tiémé
  • Samatiguila
  • Kimbirila Sud
  • Samatiguila
  • Séguélon
  • Gbongaha
  • Séguélon
  • Abidjan
  • Anyama
  • Bingerville
  • Brofodoumé
  • Songon
  • District Autonome D'Abidjan
  • Attiégouakro
  • Attiégouakro
  • Lolobo
  • Yamoussoukro
  • Kossou
  • Yamoussoukro
  • District Autonome De Yamoussoukro
  • Gagnoa
  • Bayota
  • Dahiépa-Kéhi
  • Dignago
  • Dougroupalégnoa
  • Doukouyo
  • Gagnoa
  • Galébouo
  • Gnagbodougnoa
  • Guiberoua
  • Ouragahio
  • Sérihio
  • Yopohue
  • Oumé
  • Diégonéfla
  • Guépahouo
  • Oumé
  • Tonla
  • Loh-Djiboua
  • Divo
  • Chiépo
  • Didoko
  • Divo
  • Hiré
  • Ogoudou
  • Zégo
  • Guitry
  • Dairo Didizo
  • Guitry
  • Lauzoua
  • Yocoboué
  • Lakota
  • Djidji
  • Goudouko
  • Kadéko
  • Lakota
  • Niambézaria
  • Zikisso
  • Belier
  • Didievi
  • Boli
  • Didievi
  • Molonou-Blé
  • Raviart
  • Tie N'Diékro
  • Djekanou
  • Bonikro
  • Djékanou
  • Tiébissou
  • Lomokankro
  • Molonou
  • Tiébissou
  • Yakpabo-Sakassou
  • Toumodi
  • Angoda
  • Kokoumbo
  • Kpouèbo
  • Toumodi
  • Iffou
  • Daoukro
  • Akpassanou
  • Ananda
  • Daoukro
  • Ettrokro
  • N'Gattakro
  • Ouellé
  • Samanza
  • M'Bahiakro
  • Bonguéra
  • Kondossou
  • M'Bahiakro
  • Prikro
  • Anianou
  • Famienkro
  • Koffi-Amonkro
  • Nafana
  • Prikro
  • Moronou
  • Arrah
  • Arrah
  • Kotobi
  • Krégbé
  • Bongouanou
  • Andé
  • Assié-Koumassi
  • Bongouanou
  • N'Guessankro
  • M'Batto
  • Anoumaba
  • Assahara
  • M'Batto
  • Tiémélékro
  • N'Zi
  • Bocanda
  • Bengassou
  • Bocanda
  • Kouadioblékro
  • N'Zécrezessou
  • Dimbokro
  • Abigui
  • Diangokro
  • Dimbokro
  • Nofou
  • Kouassi-Kouassikro
  • Kouassi-Kouassikro
  • Mékro
  • Agneby-Tiassa
  • Agboville
  • Sikensi
  • Taabo
  • Tiassalé
  • Aboudé
  • Agboville
  • Ananguié
  • Attobrou
  • Azaguié
  • Cechi
  • Grand-Morié
  • Guessiguié
  • Loviguié
  • Oress-Krobou
  • Rubino
  • Gomon
  • Sikensi
  • Pacobo
  • Taabo
  • Gbolouville
  • Morokro
  • N'Douci
  • Tiassalé
  • Grands Ponts
  • Me
  • Dabou
  • Grand-Lahou
  • Jacqueville
  • Adzopé
  • Akoupé
  • Alépé
  • Yakassé-Attobrou
  • Adzopé
  • Agou
  • Annepé
  • Assikoi
  • Bécédi-Brignan
  • Yakassé-Mé
  • Afféry
  • Akoupé
  • Bécouéfin
  • Aboisso-Comoé
  • Alépé
  • Allosso
  • Danguira
  • Oghlwapo
  • Abongoua
  • Biéby
  • Yakasse-Attobrou
  • Cavally
  • Guemon
  • Tonkpi
  • Haut-Sassandra
  • Marahoue
  • Bagoue
  • Poro
  • Tchologo
  • Gbeke
  • Hambol
  • Bloléquin
  • Guiglo
  • Taï
  • Toulepleu
  • Bangolo
  • Bafing
  • Bere
  • Worodougou
  • Bounkani
  • Gontougo
  • Bloléquin
  • Diboké
  • Doké
  • Tinhou
  • Zéaglo
  • Bédi-Gaozon
  • Guiglo
  • Kaadé
  • Nizahon
  • Taï
  • Zagné
  • Bakoubly
  • Méo
  • Nézobly
  • Péhé
  • Tiobly
  • Toulepleu
  • Bangolo
  • Béoué-Zibiao
  • Bléniméouin
  • Diéouzon
  • Gohouo-Zagna
  • Guinglo-Tahouaké
  • Kahin-Zarabaon
  • Zéo
  • Zou
  • Duékoué
  • Facobly
  • Kouibly
  • Biankouma
  • Danané
  • Man
  • Sipilou
  • Zouan-Hounien
  • Bagohouo
  • Duékoué
  • Gbapleu
  • Guéhiébly
  • Guézon
  • Facobly
  • Guézon
  • Koua
  • Sémien
  • Tiény-Séably
  • Kouibly
  • Nidrou
  • Ouyably-Gnondrou
  • Totrodrou
  • Biankouma
  • Blapleu
  • Gbangbégouiné
  • Gbonné
  • Gouiné
  • Kpata
  • Santa
  • Daleu
  • Danané
  • Gbon-Houyé
  • Kouan-Houlé
  • Mahapleu
  • Seileu
  • Zonneu
  • Bogouiné
  • Fagnampleu
  • Gbangbegouiné-Yati
  • Logoualé
  • Man
  • Podiagouiné
  • Sandougou-Soba
  • Sangouiné
  • Yapleu
  • Zagoué
  • Ziogouiné
  • Sipilou
  • Yorodougou
  • Banneu
  • Bin-Houyé
  • Goulaleu
  • Téapleu
  • Yelleu
  • Zouan Hounien
  • Daloa
  • Issia
  • Vavoua
  • Zoukougbeu
  • Bouaflé
  • Sinfra
  • Zuénoula
  • Boundiali
  • Kouto
  • Tengrela
  • Dikodougou
  • Korhogo
  • M'Bengué
  • Sinématiali
  • Ferkessédougou
  • Kong
  • Ouangolodougou
  • Béoumi
  • Botro
  • Bouaké
  • Sakassou
  • Dabakala
  • Katiola
  • Niakaramandougou
  • Koro
  • Ouaninou
  • Touba
  • Dianra
  • Kounahiri
  • Mankono
  • Kani
  • Séguéla
  • Bouna
  • Bouko
  • Doropo
  • Nassian
  • Téhini
  • Bondoukou
  • Koun Fao
  • Sandegue
  • Tanda
  • Transua
  • Bédiala
  • Daloa
  • Gadouan
  • Gboguhé
  • Gonaté
  • Zaibo
  • Boguédia
  • Iboguhé
  • Issia
  • Nahio
  • Namané
  • Saïoua
  • Tapéguia
  • Bazra-Nattis
  • Dananon
  • Dania
  • Kétro-Bassam
  • Seitifla
  • Vavoua
  • Domangbeu
  • Grégbeu
  • Guéssabo
  • Zoukougbeu
  • Bégbéssou
  • Bonon
  • Bouaflé
  • N'Douffoukankro
  • Pakouabo
  • Tibéita
  • Zaguiéta
  • Bazré
  • Kononfla
  • Kouétinfla
  • Sinfra
  • Gohitafla
  • Iriéfla
  • Kanzra
  • Maminigui
  • Voueboufla
  • Zanzra
  • Zuénoula
  • Baya
  • Boundiali
  • Ganaoni
  • Kasséré
  • Siempurgo
  • Blességué
  • Gbon
  • Kolia
  • Kouto
  • Sianhala
  • Débété
  • Kanakono
  • Papara
  • Tengrela
  • Boron
  • Dikodougou
  • Guiembé
  • Dassoungboho
  • Kanoroba
  • Karakoro
  • Kiémou
  • Kombolokoura
  • Komborodougou
  • Koni
  • Korhogo
  • Lataha
  • Nafoun
  • Napiéléodougou
  • N'Ganon
  • Niofoin
  • Sirasso
  • Sohouo
  • Tioroniaradougou
  • Bougou
  • Katiali
  • Katogo
  • M'Bengué
  • Bahouakaha
  • Kagbolodougou
  • Sédiogo
  • Sinématiali
  • Ferkéssédougou
  • Koumbala
  • Togoniéré
  • Bilimono
  • Kong
  • Nafana
  • Sikolo
  • Diawala
  • Kaouara
  • Niellé
  • Ouangolodougou
  • Toumoukoro
  • Ando-Kékrénou
  • Béoumi
  • Bodokro
  • Kondrobo
  • Lolobo
  • Marabadiassa
  • N'Guéssankro
  • Botro
  • Diabo
  • Krofoinsou
  • Languibonou
  • Bouaké
  • Bounda
  • Brobo
  • Djébonoua
  • Mamini
  • Ayaou-Sran
  • Dibri-Assirikro
  • Sakassou
  • Toumodi-Sakassou
  • Bassawa
  • Bonieredougou
  • Dabakala
  • Foumbolo
  • Niéméné
  • Satama-Sokoro
  • Satama-Sokoura
  • Sokala-Sobara
  • Tendéné-Bambarasso
  • Yaossédougou
  • Fronan
  • Katiola
  • Timbé
  • Arikokaha
  • Badikaha
  • Niakaramandougou
  • Niédiékaha
  • Tafiré
  • Tortiya
  • Booko
  • Borotou
  • Koro
  • Mahandougou
  • Niokosso
  • Gbèlo
  • Gouékan
  • Koonan
  • Ouaninou
  • Saboudougou
  • Santa
  • Dioman
  • Foungbesso
  • Guintéguéla
  • Touba
  • Dianra
  • Dianra-Village
  • Kongasso
  • Kounahiri
  • Bouandougou
  • Mankono
  • Marandallah
  • Sarhala
  • Tiéningboué
  • Djibrosso
  • Fadiadougou
  • Kani
  • Morondo
  • Bobi-Diarabana
  • Dualla
  • Kamalo
  • Massala
  • Séguéla
  • Sifié
  • Worofla
  • Bouna
  • Ondéfidouo
  • Youndouo
  • Danoa
  • Doropo
  • Kalamon
  • Niamoué
  • Bogofa
  • Kakpin
  • Koutouba
  • Nassian
  • Sominassé
  • Gogo
  • Téhini
  • Tougbo
  • Appimadoum
  • Bondo
  • Bondoukou
  • Gouméré
  • Laoudi-Ba
  • Pinda-Boroko
  • Sapli-Sépingo
  • Sorobango
  • Tabagne
  • Tagadi
  • Taoudi
  • Yézimala
  • Boahia
  • Kokomian
  • Kouassi-Datékro
  • Koun-Fao
  • Tankessé
  • Tienkoikro
  • Bandakagni-Tomora
  • Dimandougou
  • Sandégué
  • Yorobodi
  • Amanvi
  • Diamba
  • Tanda
  • Tchèdio
  • Assuéfry
  • Kouassia-Niaguini
  • Transua
  • Katavi
  • Tabora
  • Tanga
  • Mishamo
  • Katumba
  • Ulyankulu
  • Chogo
  • Dar es Salaam
  • Dar es Salaam
  • Al Gezira
  • Central Darfur
  • Gedaref
  • Nile
  • Red Sea
  • Sennar
  • West Darfur
  • Tigray
  • Afar
  • Oromia
  • Other
  • Pamir
  • Agojo
  • Ayilo II
  • Maaji II
  • Maaji III
  • Mungula II
  • Oliji
  • Olua II
  • Pagrinya
  • Rhino Ext (Omugo)
  • Imvepi
  • Lobule
  • Palabek
  • Palorinya
  • Bidibidi
  • Central Equatoria
  • Jonglei

Population Group

Country Group
Cote d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivoire - Returnees
document.single.download  (PDF, 511.32 KB)